Answers

2016-03-27T15:42:53+05:30
The third Side can be either 5 or 11,cm

we know sum of two sides is always great er than the third Side
but 5+5 =10<11
so the length cannot be 5 cm
so the length of third Side is 11cm


please mark as brainliest
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T16:21:47+05:30
In an isosceles triangle,two sides are equal and in question two sides are given with 11cm and 5cm so the next side will be either 11 or 5. accoding to sss congruence the other side is 11cm.

2 5 2