Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T15:46:11+05:30
I have attached the figure.hope u know the steps for construction.
3 5 3
if u dont know the steps plz tell me
Thanks a lot. I knw the steps
2016-03-27T15:48:42+05:30
Answer : We know acute angles are less than 90° , So We draw ∠ XYZ = 60° ( that is an acute angle ) and than bisect it , As : Step 1 : Draw a line YZ . Step 2 : Take any radius ( Less than half of YZ ) and center " Y " draw an arc that intersect our line YZ at " A " . With same radius center " A " draw another arc that intersect our previous arc at " B " . Step 3 : Draw a line YX as that passing through point " B " , SO ∠ XYZ = 60° Step 4 : Now with same radius and center " A " and " B " draw two arcs those intersect at " C " . Step 5 : Draw line YD as that passing through point " C " , SO ∠ XYD = 30° And ∠ DYZ = 30° .
1 5 1