Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T17:25:01+05:30
The answer is (c).
The air becomes warm on passing through nasal cavity. 

Hope it helps :)

Please mark as brainliest ^_^

Good day!

2 5 2
2016-03-27T17:28:58+05:30
C) Warm
Our lungs require air which is moist, warm and clean. As the air passes through our nose it is moistened by the slimy mucous present in the nose. Mucous is secreted by the inner lining of the nose. The mucous and the hair present in the nose prevent dust, dirt and germs from entering our respiratory system. We will not get clean air if we will breathe through our mouth instead of our nose. 
1 5 1