Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-06T08:14:02+05:30
Amino acids are composed of amine (- NH2) and carboxylic acid (-COOH) it is synthesised in the digestive system through many metabolic processes.
Pepsin is a protease stomach enzyme. the digestive system prepares them for absorption/assimilation.
salivary amylase is present in the saliva and it begins with the digestion of starch by catalysing the break down of amylose and amylopectin saccharide bonds in hydrolysis reactions.

1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-08-06T11:31:54+05:30
Pepsin is made by cheif cells in stomach .Salivary amylase in salivary gland and amino acids after the digestion of protein which requires various matabolic processes
1 4 1