Answers

2016-03-27T22:08:46+05:30
It's impossible to take 3 odd numbers and get an even sum. 
odd + odd + odd 
= (odd + odd) + odd 
= even + odd 
= odd 

However, there is a trick to doing this: 
6 + 11 + 13 = 30 

The trick is you flip the 9 upside down which makes it 6

Please mark it brainiest answer..........................................
1 5 1
Someone's pleading ! Please mark his answer as bestt!
thanks
Hahahaa
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T22:08:48+05:30
Hey there!
We have been learning since primary that the sum of any odd numbers taken odd times is never even.
Eg : 1 +7+3+5+7 = 23 
Is 23 even ? Nope! Its not.
Similarly, sum of any odd numbers taken at odd times cannot be even, its always odd.You can't change a maths rule alright, you can't say 1+1 = 5.Is it ? No, its not 

And yeah,for general knowledge, this is one question that has been forwarded in the social media to fool people and yes people are befooled.They are misunderstanding primary maths.
So, better you don't get fooled because I believe you know maths :)

But it can be solved using factorial method,

3! + 11 + 13
= (3×2×1) + 11 + 13
= 6 + 11 + 13
= 30

This concept is called factorial and you will learn it in higher classes :)
1 5 1