Rewrite the following sentences correctly: 5
i The box of chocolates are very expensive.
ii Yesterday I had reached home very late.
iii If you had reached the station on time you would catch the train.
iv She is a genius, isn’t it?
v I can’t cope with the stress of modern life.
Please Make It Fast

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-28T10:56:20+05:30
Those boxes of chocolates are very expensive 
yesterday i reached home very late
if u have reached the station on time u wouldn't miss the train
she is a genius , isn't she?
i'm not able to deal with the stress of this modern life.
3 3 3
because my teacher put test for me with the same questions and i got it right
Thanks For Solving the Question
no problem
Don't Mind That Please
okay
2016-03-28T11:00:57+05:30
1. THE BOX OF CHOCOLATES IS VERY EXPENSIVE. 2.YESTERDAY, I REACHED HOME VERY LATE.3. IF U WOULD HAVE REACHED THE STATION ON TIME, U COULD CATCH THE TRAIN. 4. SHE IS A GENIUS , ISN'T SHE? 5.I CANNOT COPE WITH THE STRESS IN MODERN LIFE. HOPE I HELPED u.. PLZ MARK as the BRAINLIEST answer...
3 3 3
Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer