Answers

2016-03-28T12:44:39+05:30


1.a device for trapping birds or small animals, esp a flexible loop that is  drawn tight around the prey.2. (Surgery) a surgical instrument for removing certain tumours, consisting of a wire loop that may be drawn tight around their base to sever or uproot  them.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-28T12:45:59+05:30


Snare -a device often consisting of a noose for capturing small birds and small mammals.
2 5 2