Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-28T16:41:32+05:30
Sex ratio: The sex ratio is the ratio of males to females in the population (normalized to 100).
Dependency ratios- This ratio quantifies the number of persons in a population who are not economically active for every 100 economically active persons in that population. It can be calculated by dividing the population 0-14 years and 65 years and older by the population that is in the 15-64 year age group.

1 5 1
plz mark brainlest
plz mark brainlest
thanx
2016-03-28T16:47:38+05:30
Sex ratio: The sex ratio is the ratio of males to females in the population (per 1000).
Dependency ratios- This ratio quantifies the number of persons in a population who are not economically active for every 100 economically active persons in that population. It can be calculated by dividing the population 0-14 years and 65 years and older by the population that is in the 15-64 year age group.
0