Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-28T20:39:43+05:30


Gene is the functional unit of DNA ,with a specific biological function.
one gene is responsible for the synthesis of one protein.

2 5 2
2016-03-28T20:42:30+05:30


Gene is the basic physical unit of heredity.
 It is a linear sequence of nucleotides along a segment of DNA that provides the coded instructions for synthesis of RNA, which, when translated into protein, leads to the expression of hereditary character.


Hope it helps :)

Please mark as Brainliest ^_^

Good day!

 
1 5 1