Answers

2016-03-29T05:58:58+05:30
The multiple of a are from the series :

  1. 12
  2. 16
  3. 20
  4. 24
  5. 28
  6. 32
  7. 36
  8. 40
  9. 44
10. 48
11. 52
12. 56
13. 60
14. 64
15. 68
16. 72
17. 76
18. 80
19. 84
20. 88
21. 92
22. 96
23. 100
24. 104
25. 108
26. 112
27. 116
28. 120
29. 124
30. 128
31. 132
32. 136
33. 140
34. 144
35. 148
36. 152
37. 156
38. 160
39. 164
40. 168
41. 172
42. 176
43. 180
44. 184
45. 188
46. 192
47. 196
48. 200
49. 204
50. 208
51. 212
52. 216
53. 220
54. 224
55. 228
56. 232
57. 236
58. 240
59. 244
60. 248
61. 252
62. 256
63. 260
64. 264

There are 64 numbers lie between 11 and 266 of multiple of 4.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T06:48:18+05:30
First multiple is 12
last multiple is 264
common difference is 4
also
last term= first term+ (number of terms-1)d
264=12+(n-1)×4
4(n-1)=252
n-1= 63
n=64
therefore total multiples if 4 between 11 & 266 are 64
2 5 2