Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T08:42:18+05:30
Now she picked 3 pounds in 2 days...here's condition that she has picked same amount of blueberries each day it means that she picked 1.5 pounds each day..
1 pound = 16 ounces.
1.5 pounds= 1.5 × 16
1.5 pounds= 24 ounces
so she picked 24 ounces of blueberries each day...
1 5 1
hope it helped...
please mark it as brainliest.
than q fatimakhatun
2016-03-29T13:35:42+05:30
24 ounces as she picked 3 pounds
0