Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T14:12:14+05:30
A Trojan in the software world is a type of malware that is often the tool of choice for cyber criminals. Named for the tactics Greek warriors used to infiltrate Troy using an enormous wooden horse, a Trojan can be just as deceptive and destructive. In combating this type of computer security threat, just knowing what you’re up against is a start.
  
Types of Trojans
Trojans can be classified under many different types or composite classifications. A Backdoor Trojan is one that is designed to circumvent authentication, giving remote access to the hacker. A Trojan Ransom, also known as ransomware, can encrypt your data or lock up your system until you pay the criminal.
2 5 2
2016-03-29T14:12:28+05:30
Trojan banker is an example
0