Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T15:09:02+05:30
This ability to become any type of cell in the body is called pluripotent.

totipotent has the potential to give rise to any and all human cells, such as brain, liver, blood or heart cells.

2 4 2
Thanks. I appreciate it
plzz mark i brainliest
2016-03-29T15:13:10+05:30
Totipotent:-capable of developing into a complete organism or differentiating into any of its cells or tissues (totipotent stem cells).. Pluripotent:- not fixed as to developmental potentialities; especially : capable of differentiating into one of many cell types (pluripotent stem cells).. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer if wishing..
1 5 1
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer.. If wishing