Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T15:22:18+05:30
First draw a line segment AB of length 10cm. then A as center draw an arc which hav length more than 5cm .similarly with B as center draw arc and join the two points where the two arcs touches each other . it is line which bisect the line in 90 degree
1 5 1
2016-03-29T15:34:48+05:30
Draw a line segment PQ of 10 cm Taking P as centre and radius more than 5 cm draw arcs both in upward and downward direction Similarly draw two arcs from Q . join the points of intersection to obtain the perpendicular bisector
0