Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-06T17:49:19+05:30


When zinc is placed in copper sulphate solution it forms zinc sulphate and copper. Equation for it is :
                   
                 CuSO₄ + Zn ------------------->   ZnSO₄ + Cu

3 4 3
what do you observe when zinc is placed in copper sulphate?
The product formed is hot, copper transforms into colorless from blue and the zinc formed takes the color of orange.
copper will platted on zinc.by electrolysis process
2014-08-06T18:15:58+05:30
Copper sulphate(CuSO4) + zinc(Zn)------->zinc sulphate (ZnSO4)+ copper(Cu)............
0