Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T16:08:42+05:30
the parliament , the prime minister and the president are the major decision makers in our country .

i hope it helps........... 
2 5 2
2016-03-29T16:09:09+05:30
The President: the head of the state and the highest formal authority in the country. The Prime Minister: the head of the government who actually exercises all governmental powers. The Parliament : that consists of two Houses, Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha.
0