Fill in the blanks with a/an, the or no article Ǿ. (10 Marks) The larger …….. meeting, the more difficult it becomes to reach at …….. decision. …….. ideal size of …….. meeting depends on…….. purpose of …….. meeting. If…….. meeting has been called to give…….. information to the members, the number of participants do not matter. But if …….. meeting has been called to take…….. decision on any matter, it is advisable to call just…….. few individuals for it. All…….. meetings have something in…….. common. …….. most important feature is …….. agenda. The next is the role of …….. Chairperson. …….. efficient chairperson will adhere to …….. agenda and time and focus only on…….. purpose, and …….. reaching desired objectives of the meeting.

2

Answers

2016-03-30T10:43:22+05:30
A-the B- a C- the D- a E- the F- the G- the H- an I -the J - a K - a L - the M - no article N- the O- the P-the Q- an R- the S- the T- no article
0
thanks
i think its "an" agenda..... a,e,i,o,u
ya
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-30T13:11:06+05:30
1) the 2) a 3) the 4) a 5) the 6) the 7) a 8) no article 9) a 10) a 11) a 12) the 13) no article 14) the 15) the 16) the 17) an 18) the 19) the 20) no article

with regards!!!!!!!!!

mark as brainliest if helpful.....!!!!!!^_^


2 5 2