Answers

2016-03-30T16:17:57+05:30
The prime numbers lying between 20 and 30 are 23, 29. So the mean of 23 and 29 is 26

HOPE U LIKED THE ANSWER :D


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-30T16:31:08+05:30
The prime now between 20 - 30 are 23 and 29 . So mean = sum of all the nos./ total no. Of nos.= (23+26)/2 = 52/2=26. So 26 is d mean
2 5 2
Tysm dear
i have to ask one more questions?
Tell....
the total surface area of a sphere and cube is same.show that the ratio of the volume of the cube to that sphere is √π:√6
aapne mere question ka answer nhi diya ??