Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-06T22:08:33+05:30
Atoms combine to form molecules because they can't exist of their own. Atoms have no free existence so they need to combine and form molecule
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-08-07T13:06:44+05:30
Arom combine to form a molecule because to be seen and to form new compound.
0
2014-08-08T16:50:36+05:30


Every atom needs stability that is want to have a  stable outermost electronic configuration so to get this stability the atoms bond with similar or different atoms.
0