Answers

2014-08-07T15:04:45+05:30
Cell Wall - 1 outside lining of the cell which helps to hold the cell together.
2. they are thicker, rigid
3. composed of glycogen
Cell Membrane - 1. found universally in all living organism.
2.made up of Phospholipids and glycoproteins,

2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-07T15:27:36+05:30


√ó
Cell wall is strong.
Cell Membrane is soft.

Cell wall has particular shape.
Cell membrane has irregular shape.

Cell wall is present in plants.
Cell membrane is present in both animals and plants.
3 4 3