Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T13:46:34+05:30
The green house effect is part of the radioactive report of earth. It is caused by the green house effect gas (GES) contained in the atmosphere, that is to say, mainly the water foam, carbon dioxide CO2 and methane CH4.
2 5 2
plz mark brainlest
i hope it help u.....
2016-03-31T13:49:50+05:30
n a greenhouse, energy from the sun passes through the glass as rays of light. This energy is absorbed by the plants, soil, and other objects in the greenhouse. Much of this absorbed energy is converted to heat, which warms the greenhouse. The glass helps keep the greenhouse warm by trapping this heat.
0