Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T14:07:10+05:30
In the inheritance of more than one pair of characters in a cross simultaneously the factors responsible for each character are supplied independently to the gametes this is known as law of independent assortment
2 5 2
2016-03-31T14:25:49+05:30
The factors for each pair of characters assorts independently of the other pairs. this is known as law of independent assortment
1 5 1