Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T14:14:19+05:30


1 the incident ray , reflected ray and normal at the point of incidence lie in the same plane
2 angle between incident ray and normal is equal to the angle between normal and reflected ray
1 5 1
2016-03-31T14:15:17+05:30


The law of reflection states that the incident ray, the reflected ray, and the normal to the surface of the mirror all lie in the same plane.
 the angle of 
reflection is equal to the angle of incidence
0