Answers

2014-08-07T15:26:40+05:30
The hunter gatherers travelled from one place to another primarly
in search of food and water
they also moved because of some weather conditions or to follow herd of animals
nowdays people travel for different reasons like to visit places, picnics, bussiness purposes and so on
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-07T16:44:47+05:30
The hunter gatherers travelled from one place to another-
in search of food.
in search of water.
to meet friends and relatives.
and also not to become prey of wild animals.

1 5 1