Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T16:08:30+05:30
They are suffering from chronic disease which last for a long time. They would face serious illness which require proper treatment in adequate quantity.
Ex: Tuberculosis.
2 5 2
wlcme
:)
sara is suffering from acute disease
Amrutha it is not necessary that chronic disease spread easily. For example Diabeties is a chronic disease but it doesnot spread. plz edit your answer its misleading
ok thanx...
2016-03-31T16:11:35+05:30
Sara is suffering from acute disease (a type of disease which last for few days and doesnot have any ill effect on the body for long).while her mother is suffering from chronic disease(a type of disease which last long and have its effect on the body).
Acute disease example:common cold ,fever
Chronic disease example;diabeties,Elephantasis

2 5 2
if you find it helpful then plz mark it as brainliest answer.