Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T18:08:34+05:30
The body system that helps fight off sickness is called immune system.It is made up of a network of cells , tissues and organs that work together to protect the body.
Well , everyone gets sick sometimes.But your immune system helps u get well again.
I think the disease is CANCER OR AIDS.


1 5 1
2016-03-31T18:52:09+05:30
Immune system is essential becoz it produces enzymes to fight against bacteria or viruses dat cause diseases. Immune system is affected by disease like aids. If a person is suffering from AIDS his or her immune system will be affected n thus it will become weak. Thus immune system will not be able to fight against small diseases like common cold n thus person can die with minor diseases.
1 5 1
Plss mark it as brainliest...plsss