Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-01T15:54:22+05:30
B) Isotope of Cobalt is used in the treatment of cancer.
2. Isotope of iodine is used in the treatment of goiter.
1 5 1
2016-04-03T10:49:54+05:30
1) Yes, isobars belong to the same group of elements because they have same number of protons whereas they have different number of neutrons. The atomic number of an element determines its properties.

2)
a) Isotope of Iodine is used in treatment of goitre.
b) Isotope of cobalt is used in treatment of cancer.
0