Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-07T19:13:45+05:30
Noodles are a staple food in Chinese cuisine, with a long history and wide popularity. Its first appearance can be traced back to the East Han Dynasty (25 – 220 AD), and it became very popular during Song Dynasty (960 – 1279 AD). Its cooking methods are numerous, though relatively simple. People can, according to their likes and tastes, add different ingredients and materials to make a great variety of noodles.
2 5 2
2014-08-08T10:37:29+05:30
Noodles are a kind of food you can easily add flavour to. The good part about them is you can prepare them easily according to your taste buds. You can make them spicy, sweet, etc and it will blend in amazingly. Probably this is why, not only chinese but people across the globe LOVE noodles..............
1 5 1
Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please Please mark this as best answer........... I beg you