Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-01T16:39:33+05:30
The even numbers are 0,2,4,6,8...
odd numbers are 1,3,5,7,9...
2 5 2
2016-04-01T16:40:02+05:30
Even Numbers...................

Any integer that can be divided exactly by 2.

The last digit is 0, 2, 4, 6 or 8

Odd Numbers.......................

Any integer that cannot be divided exactly by 2 is an odd number.

The last digit is 1, 3, 5, 7 or 9

hope it helps u...................

1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest................