Answers

2016-04-02T15:44:03+05:30
Demat Account refers to the account opened for electronic transactions of securities and keeping securities in the electronic form instead of paper document.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-02T15:56:10+05:30


Demat account refers to a deposit made at an Indian financial institution that can be used for investing in shares of stocks and other financial assets. Securities are held electronically in a DEMAT Account, thereby eliminating the need for physical paper certificates.
2 5 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
thank u very much...for your answer..
Ur welcome.....