Answers

2016-04-02T17:21:42+05:30
 Acids are chemical compounds that act as proton donors and can be easily recognized due to the possession of a releasable H+ ion.

Bases are chemical compounds that act as proton acceptors and can be easily recognized in most cases.

Acids are proton donors/ electron pair acceptors/ that are able to increase the H+ ion concentration in an aqueous solution.

Bases are proton acceptors/ electron pair donors/ that are able to increase the OH– ion concentration in an aqueous solution.
1 5 1
plz mark as brainiest answer
no way
u can just say when we take H2o and add a substance O-2 is produced
what
nothing bro
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-02T17:27:13+05:30
Acids: the substances with the PH value of 0 to 7 are called acids. and these substances taste sour.these change litmus paper to red.ex: sulphuric acid.
bases: the substances with the PH value of 7 to 14 are called bases.these substances taste bitter.these change litmus paper to blue.and soluble base is also known as alkali.


hope this helps u.
1 5 1
hey u are wrong
no u are right
Thank u :)