Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-02T19:39:18+05:30
The following are some examples of neutralization reactions to form salts
.a. HCl + NaOH --> NaCl + HOH.

b. H2SO4 + 2 NH4OH --> (NH4)2SO4 + 2 HOH

c. 2 NaOH + H2CO3 --> N2CO3 + 2 NaOH


with regards!!!!!!!


mark as brainliest if helpful!!!!!!!,,..............^_^

4 4 4
hi nice answer
thanx:)
pehu1 plzz mark as brainliest answer for me
my pleasure
2016-04-03T14:58:42+05:30
 2 NaOH + H2CO3 --> N2CO3 + 2 NaOH
1 5 1