Answers

2016-04-03T10:09:00+05:30
The longest bone in the human body is the femoral bone which comprise about 1/4 of the height of an adult.

with regards!!!!!!!!

mark as brainliest if helpful!!!!!!.........^_^

have as good day!!!!!!!!
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T10:09:25+05:30
The longest bone is called a fermur..its the thigh bone...the smallest is the stirrup present in our ears.
2 5 2