Answers

2016-04-03T11:31:03+05:30
No. of kings=4
no. of aces=4

kings +aces =8
subtotal except kings and aces=52-8
                                                  =44

total=52
p=46/52
   =11/13


1 5 1
I have asked for neither king nor ace
oh....ya.. sry...ill edit
Thats ok
52-8 is 44
therefore the answer is 11/13
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T11:37:26+05:30
⇒ in a deck there are 4 king cards 
⇒ in a deck there are 4 ace cards 

portability of not getting a king not ace :  
number of non favorable events / total number of events 

the number of kings cards and ace cards  subtracted in the deck = 44
total cards in a deck =  52
⇒ probability =  \frac{44}{52}
 \frac{11}{13}
∴ the probability of not getting the king cards and ace cards =  \frac{11}{13}
1 5 1
I have asked for neither king nor ace
thanks a lot to mark as best buddy :D