Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T15:48:03+05:30
Population refers to the number of inhabitants living in a particular place. Like, population of India is 1028 million.
Because of such huge population, India stands second on the list of highest populated country.
2 5 2
2016-04-03T15:51:37+05:30
Population : The population is the number of citizens living in a country. the population of one country is different from other country. The india is in the second highest in the population wise in whole world. 
0