Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T22:17:02+05:30
Given,
mass = 10 kg
initial speed = 10 m/s
final speed = 20 m/s

initial kinetic energy = 1/2 X 10 X (10)^2 = 500J
final kinetic energy = 1/2 X 10 X (20)^2 = 2000J

Change in energy = 1500J
Therefore, energy required = 1500J
1 5 1
2016-04-04T09:37:04+05:30
Given,
mass = 10 kg
initial speed = 10 m/s
final speed = 20 m/s

initial kinetic energy = 1/2 X 10 X (10)^2 = 500J
final kinetic energy = 1/2 X 10 X (20)^2 = 2000J

Change in energy = 1500J
Therefore, energy required = 1500J
0