Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-04T09:06:25+05:30
In physics , a collision will take place if either of the two bodies come in physical contact with each other or even when the path of one body is affected by force exerted due to each other.
there r two types of collision i.e elastic and inelastic.
4 5 4
2016-04-04T09:08:43+05:30
The procedure for analyzing a collisiondepends on whether the process is elastic or inelastic. Kinetic energy is conserved in elasticcollisions, whereas kinetic energy is converted into other forms of energy during an inelastic collision. In both types of collisions, momentum is conserved
3 5 3