Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-08-08T17:14:31+05:30
Chera (on the west ) , Chola (on the east ) and Pandya ( in the east )
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-08T17:33:21+05:30
Chera,chola, pandiya are the three ancient kingdoms of tamilnadu. these three kingdoms are interlinked through "silapadhikaram" written by elango.
 chera's flag is bow and arrow.
 chola's flag is tiger.
 pandiya's flag is fish symbolizing goddess meenakshi.

and also u can ask me any doubt about tn


1 5 1