Answers

2016-04-04T21:34:19+05:30
Equation is
Y+4=3(y-8)
Explanation
Y+4 is age aftr 4years of y
Y-8 is age before 8years
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-04T23:57:15+05:30
Okay so let present age of ravi is y years and now after 4 years his age will be y+4
and his age 8 years ago was y-8
so now according to question,
 (y+4)=3(y-8)
y+4=3y-24
3y-y=4+24
2y=28
y=14
so his present age is 14 and equation was given above
2 5 2
if u find it useful then mark it best
R u saying for question??
R u satisfied wid the answer??
I have frame equation nd solved it too with proper explanation
Gud job!!!!!!!