Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-05T08:26:47+05:30


jammu and kashmir were the regions inhabited by Gujjars Bakarwals. 
4 5 4
The Gujjar Bakarwals is a unique ethenic group which migrates in the Himalyas.They are the sheep and goat rearing transhimant 's who oscilate with their reward (flock) between high and low alltitudes in the mountain ,lands and valleys of Jammu and Kashmir states.
2016-04-05T08:37:30+05:30


The region inhabited by gujjars bakarwals is jammu and kashmir

with regards!!!!!!

mark as brainliest if helpful!!!!!!!!,,,.........^_^

have a good day!!!!!!!!
2 5 2