Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-08T20:22:02+05:30
Heart is divided into four compartments. The left and right atrium and ventricles. There is also a valve in between atium and ventricle which helps in blood travelling. Arteries and veins are connected with heart.
2 3 2
2014-08-08T20:25:13+05:30
Heart is divided into four parts that is right atrium left atrium left ventricle and right ventricle.  It has inferior venacava superior venacava and coronary sinus which collects blood to heart.
0