Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-06T14:22:56+05:30
A modal verb (also 'modal', 'modal auxiliary verb', 'modal auxiliary') is a type of verb that is used to indicate modality – that is, likelihood, ability, permission, and obligation. Examples include the English verbs can/could, may/might, must, will/would, and shall/should.

1 5 1
PLS MARK AS A BRAINLIST ANSWER..........................
2016-04-07T15:31:26+05:30
Modal Auxiliary verbs are those verbs that expresses necessity, uncertainty, ability, or permission. For eg.-----> can, could; may, might; must;ought; shall,should etc.
1 5 1