Answers

2016-04-07T15:44:56+05:30
A) 15,000:10,500 => 15,000/10,000 => 150/105 => 30/21 => 30:21 b) 10,500:4,500 => 10,500/4,500 => 105/45 => 21/9 => 21:9 c) 4,500:15,000 => 4,500/15,000 => 45/150 => 9/30 => 9:30 Got it ?
0
but the method is ditto right
_ Means 15,000 upon 10,500
150 upon 105
31 upon 21
UNDERSTOOD?
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-07T19:08:06+05:30
A) ratio between income and expenditure = 15000/10500 = 30/21 = 30:21
b) 
ratio between expenditure and saving = 10500/4500 = 7/3 = 7:3
c) 
ratio between saving and income = 4500/15000 = 3/10 = 3:10
1 5 1
1a) answer is wrong
then the answer should come 10:7
check it plz
sorry it is in question 1 a) income to expenditure