Answers

2016-04-07T19:10:11+05:30


yoga is the best way to improve our mind and soul

Yoga is not a religion. It is a science, science of well-being, science of youthfulness, science of integrating body, mind and soul.

Yoga is the art work of awareness on the canvas of body, mind, and soul.

Exercises are like prose, whereas yoga is the poetry of movements.

You cannot do yoga. Yoga is your natural state. What you can do are yoga exercises, which may reveal to you where you are resisting your natural state

The most important pieces of equipment you need for doing yoga are your body and your mind which u get by doing yoga

Yoga has a sly, clever way of short circuiting the mental patterns that cause anxiety

Yoga is a light, which once lit, will never dim. The better your practice, the brighter the flame.

Yoga is the fountain of youth. You're only as young as your spine is flexible.

For me, yoga is not just a workout - it's about working on yourself
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-07T19:30:55+05:30


You cannot do yoga. Yoga is your natural state. What you can do are yoga exercises, which may reveal to you where you are resisting your natural state.

A photographer gets people to pose for him. A yoga instructor gets people to pose for themselves.

In theory, practice and theory are the same. In practice they are not.

When the breath wanders the mind also is unsteady. But when the breath is calmed the mind too will be still, and the yogi achieves long life. Therefore, one should learn to control the breath.

You cannot always control what goes on outside. But you can always control what goes on inside.

"True meditation is about being fully present with everything that is--including discomfort and challenges. It is not an escape from life."

“Yoga is possible for anybody who really wants it. Yoga is universal…. But don’t approach yoga with a business mind looking for worldly gain.”





2 4 2