Answers

2014-08-09T16:25:49+05:30
When you shake the branch of a tree, the leaves/fruits falls down due to inertia
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-09T17:11:20+05:30
When we sharp a knife the sparks move tangentially due to inertia of direction. When a fan is switched off it continues to rotate after some time due to inertia of motion. when we dust a carpet it is set into motion and dust remains in its state of rest and thus we get cleaned carpet. This is due to inertia of rest.
1 5 1
Mark as best if it helps you.
Plzzz i really need it.
Thank u very much