Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T07:03:08+05:30
It will experience greater buoyant force in the saturated solution because the weight of saturated solution per volume unit(density) is much more than simple water. As archimeds principle says, the upthrust is equal to the weight of water displaced.The more the weight of water, the more will be the buoyant force :)
2 5 2
2016-04-09T07:04:11+05:30
It will experience greater force in saturated salt solution , because the salt added into water makes its density more than its normal density so it experiences greater buoyant force .
upthrust varies on : a) density of the liquid ; b) volume of object placed in it
1 5 1