Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T10:04:46+05:30
Like means just it tuch the brain...
Love means it tuch the heart...
For example if we like a flower will pluck it but if we love a flower we will pour water and we will take care it daily...
3 5 3
if its helps you pls mark as brainliest ans
nice ans and a nice example also
thankx for answering yar
2016-04-09T10:14:30+05:30
' Like' is when you want to be with them, care for them, want to help them but do not want to sacrifice for them or have a family with them.
                                                       
                                                          BUT
' Love' is when you care for the person so much and their problem is more important than your own..... and you can do anything for them.... and you cannot imagine your life without them ...... and that's how you know that you are truly in love with them. 

And if you are confused with your feelings then close your eyes and you will see the image of the person from whom you are in love.
1 5 1