Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T10:16:51+05:30


A person that you trust with your secrets, your hopes and dreams. 
A person that you know would gladly swim the 7 seas for you and you would do the same. Because a real friend know when to give and take. 
A person that would do anything in their power to prevent you from getting hurt or experiencing pain but if by chance you ever do they're the first person you call and can cry to and never for one moment doubt their motive. 
A person that you can laugh with till you get stitches and 10 years down the line you can still remember the joke and still laugh about it. 
And a person who knows your faults and isn't afraid to tell you when you're wrong even if it might hurt your feelings to build you into a better person.
3 5 3
2016-04-09T10:18:45+05:30


A true friend is someone who is like family without there being a blood connection....someone you KNOW you can trust with anything and who also plays an equal part in a friendship.A true friend is someone who needs help, but doesn't tell his friend because he doesn't want the friend to worry. "A friend is someone that walks in when the rest of the world walks out".

2 5 2