Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T15:06:07+05:30
Ratio = 3:4
Let the common multiple be x. So, the parallel sides are 4x and 3x
Height = 9 cm
Area = 126 cm²

Area of trapezium = 1/2 × (Sum of parallel sides × h
126 = 1/2 × (4x+3x) × 9
126 × 2/9 = 7x
28 = 7x

x = 28/7 = 4 cm

Length of parallel sides >
3x = 3(4) = 12 cm
4x = 4(4) = 16 cm
2 5 2
0thers are answering it, so i cant answer
I know its answer
see once more nobody is answer
see once more nobody is answering
Answered :D
2016-04-09T15:08:24+05:30
Let the parallel sides be 3x and 4x
area of trapezium=(sum of parallel sides/2 )*h

(3x+4x/2)*9=126
(7x/2)9=126
63x/2=126
x=(126*2)/63=4
hence the sides are 3x=3*4=12cm
and 4x=4*4=16cm

0