Two objects A. and B start motion simultaneously from a given reference position (taken to be origin ) along a straight line. their positions at different times are given in the following table : ____________________________________________ time to (min) 5. 10 15. 20. 25. 30. 35 ____________________________________________ position of objectA (m) 10. 18. 28. 42. 58. 76. 96. ___________________________________________ position of objectB (m). 12. 24. 36. 48. 60. 72. 84. ___________________________________________ Examine motion of objects carefully and state whether the motion of the objects is uniform or non uniform. ...

2

Answers

2016-04-09T16:35:16+05:30
A is not in uniform but b is
0
I want a proper answer. because I have to write it in my lab manual file
a is not in uniform motion because its motion is not increasing in uniform number. but b is in uniform motion because its motoin is increasing in uniform no
should I write this? such a small answer of it write it in detail from this point......?
or i write. .........,
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T16:54:01+05:30
FOR OBJECT A:-
Here, distance travelled by object A in each 5 interval time period is 10m, 8m, 10m, 14m, 16m, 18m and 20m  which is not uniform.

So, motion of object A is Not uniform.

FOR OBJECT B:-
Here, distance travelled by object B in each 5 minute interval is 12m for all the intervals. So, we can say that motion of object B is uniform.

1 5 1
Please mark as brainliest
Thanks for marking it brainliest.